Committees

 

International Steering Committee

Frank H. Ebetino
USA, Chairman

Remi Chauvin
France

Alexander Gabibov
Russia

Declan Gilheany
Ireland

David Vaughn Griffiths
UK

Hansjörg Grützmacher
Switzerland

Evamarie Hey-Hawkins
Germany

Muriel Hissler
France

Pawel Kafarski
Poland

Vitalii Kalchenko
Ukraine

Takayuki Kawashima
Japan

György Keglevich
Hungary

Koop Lammertsma
The Netherlands

Yufen Zhao
China

Christian Müller
Germany

Oleg Sinyashin
Russia

Chris Slootweg
The Netherlands

Chris Stevens
Belgium

Chris Spilling
USA

David Wiemer
USA

Gary Woodward
USA

Anton Vidal
Spain

Masaaki Yoshifuji
Japan

Charles E. McKenna
USA, Co-Chairman


Local Scientific Advisory Board

József Bakos (University of Pannonia, Department of Organic Chemistry)
Gábor Blaskó (Servier Hungaria Ltd.)
Zsolt Dombrády (Sanofi–Chinoin)
Éva Frank (University of Szeged, Department of Organic Chemistry)
Ferenc Fülöp (University of Szeged, Institute of Pharmaceutical Chemistry)
István Greiner (Gedeon Richter PLC)
Péter Huszthy (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Department of Organic Chemistry and Technology)
György Keglevich (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Department of Organic Chemistry and Technology)
László Kollár (University of Pécs and Szentágothai Research Centre, Department of Inorganic Chemistry)
Mátyás Milen (EGIS Pharmaceuticals PLC)
Zoltán Mucsi (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Department of Organic Chemistry and Technology)
László Nyulászi (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Department of Inorganic and Analytical Chemistry)
Imre Petneházy (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Department of Organic Chemistry and Technology)
Livia Simon Sarkadi (Szent István University, Department of Food Chemistry and Nutrition)
Rita Skoda-Földes (University of Pannonia, Department of Organic Chemistry)
László Tőke (Budapest University of Technology and Economics, Department of Organic Chemistry and Technology)
Balázs Volk (EGIS Pharmaceuticals PLC)
János Wölfling (University of Szeged, Department of Organic Chemistry)


Local Organizing Committee


From the side of the Department of Organic Chemistry and Technology,
Budapest University of Technology and Economics:

György Keglevich
Nóra Zs. Kiss
Erika Bálint
Péter Bagi
Alajos Grün
Péter Ábrányi-Balogh
Hajnalka Szentjóbi
András Keglevich
Nóra Tóth
Bence Varga
Ádám Tajti
Zita Rádai
Réka Herbay
Réka Henyecz
Anna Tripolszky
Zsuzsanna Frank
Emese Pálovics
Anita Csuka

From the side of the Hungarian Chemical Society:

Beáta Androsits
Beatrix Schenker

 

 

Go to top